Dynamic Dye Color Chart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Moved the "Systems & Tools" box below everything to center the top dye chart again) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Cldp.jpg|center|NWN cloth/leather color palette with numbers]] | |||
{| border=" | {| border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="background-color:#F9F1F1; border: 1px solid #E2B6B7; text-align:left; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+'''Cloth, Leather Palette (Dye Names)''' | |+'''Cloth, Leather Palette (Dye Names)''' | ||
|0. Bleach||44. Grey Silk||88. Scarlet||132. Slate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1. Light Brown||45. Black Silk||89. Crimson||133. Dark Slate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2. Brown||46. Navy Blue Silk||90. Blood Red||134. Midnight Ash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3. Dark Brown||47. Blue Silk||91. Burgundy||135. Midnight Smoke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4. Bright Ruddy Brown||48. Turquoise Silk||92. Goldenrod||136. Royal Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5. Light Ruddy Brown||49. Green Silk||93. Dark Goldenrod||137. Cobalt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6. Ruddy Brown||50. Gold Silk||94. Rich Ochre||138. Ingoren Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7. Dark Ruddy Brown||51. Orange Silk||95. Old Leather||139. Indigo Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8. Bright Tan||52. Red Silk||96. Mauve||140. Cyan Shadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9. Light Tan||53. Pink Silk||97. Dark Mauve||141. Light Teal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10. Tan||54. Purple Silk||98. Maroon||142. Teal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11. Dark Tan||55. Violet Silk||99. Wine Red||143. Teal Shadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12. Bright Chocolate Brown||56. Light Grey Silk||100. Dark Coral||144. Magenta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13. Light Choclate Brown||57. Metallic Black||101. Firebrick Red||145. Dark Magenta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14. Chocolate Brown||58. Metallic Gold||102. Dark Firebrick||146. Grape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15. Dark Chocolate Brown||59. Metallic Copper||103. Dark Red||147. Imperial Purple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16. Bright Olive Green||60. Metallic Steel||104. Dark Ferrell Green||148. Cornflower Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17. Light Olive Green||61. Metallic Platinum||105. Dark Green||149. Steele Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18. Olive Green||62. Stark White||106. Oak Green||150. Pale Turquoise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19. Dark Olive Green||63. Midnight Black||107. Pine Green||151. Dark Aquamarine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20. Light Grey||64. Wet Brick||108. Light Swamp Green||152. Sapling Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21. Grey||65. Riverbank Brown||109. Swamp Green||153. Emerald | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22. Dark Grey||66. Mustard||110. M'Chekian Olive||154. Honey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23. Black||67. Dark Moss||111. M'Chekian Dark Olive||155. Dark Honey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24. Bright Navy Blue||68. Forest Green||112. Deglossian Ash Green||156. Desert Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25. Navy Blue||69. Forest Drab||113. Deglossian Dark Ash Green||157. Ash Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26. Bright Blue||70. Indigo Purple||114. Faded Sepia||158. Pale Rust | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27. Blue||71. Violet Shadow||115. Deep Earth||159. Rust | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28. Bright Turquoise||72. Dark Orchid||116. Khaki||160. Dark Lilac | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29. Turquoise||73. Orchid Shadow||117. Sienna||161. Mauve Shadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30. Bright Green||74. Acorn Brown||118. Dark Sienna||162. Burnt Sienna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31. Green||75. Pale Brown||119. Mahogany||163. Dark Violet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32. Yellow||76. Sea Green||120. Sand||164. Silver Gray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33. Gold||77. Aqua Shadow||121. Driftwood||165. Kurathene Steel Blue | ||
|}{| border=" | |- | ||
|34. Bright Orange||78. Storm Blue||122. Bark||166. Snow | |||
|- | |||
|35. Orange||79. Charcoal||123. Dark Bark||167. Midnight Camouflage | |||
|- | |||
|36. Bright Red||80. T'Nanshi Green||124. Ash||168. Drotid Tan | |||
|- | |||
|37. Red||81. Dark Pine||125. Smoke||169. Viridian Shadow | |||
|- | |||
|38. Bright Pink||82. Azure||126. Light Bistre||170. Corsair Purple | |||
|- | |||
|39. Pink||83. Azure Shadow||127. Bistre||171. Shadow | |||
|- | |||
|40. Bright Purple||84. Raw Umber||128. Wheat||172. Lizard Belly Olive | |||
|- | |||
|41. Purple||85. Umber Shadow||129. Buckskin||173. Russet Shadow | |||
|- | |||
|42. Bright Violet||86. Mud Brown||130. Saddle Brown||174. Cinnamon | |||
|- | |||
|43. Violet||87. Walnut||131. Autumn Brown||175. Forian's Gold | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
[[Image:Mdp.jpg|center|NWN metal color palette with numbers]] | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="background-color:#EFF1FB; border: 1px solid #B6BCE2; text-align:left; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+'''Metal Palette (Dye Names)''' | |+'''Metal Palette (Dye Names)''' | ||
|0. Bleach | |0. Bleach||44. Bright Olive Green||88. Ember Red||132. Slate Steel | ||
|- | |||
|1. Light Iron||45. Olive Green||89. Demon Red||133. Smoky Slate Steel | |||
|- | |||
|2. Dark Iron||46. Bright Sage||90. Blood Red||134. Shadow Slate | |||
|- | |||
|3. Black||47. Dark Sage||91. Crimson||135. Navy Steel | |||
|- | |||
|4. Bright Steel||48. Rainbow||92. Glorious Gold||136. Bright Cobalt | |||
|- | |||
|5. Light Steel||49. Dark Rainbow||93. Mustard Gold||137. Cobalt | |||
|- | |||
|6. Steel||50. Rusted Light Iron||94. Bandit Bronze||138. Visimontium Blue | |||
|- | |||
|7. Dark Steel||51. Heavily Rusted Light Iron||95. Woodsman Bronze||139. Twilight Steel | |||
|- | |||
|8. Bright Gold||52. Rusted Dark Iron||96. Lizard Scale Pink||140. Aqua | |||
|- | |||
|9. Light Gold||53. Heavily Rusted Dark Iron||97. Eggplant||141. Dark Aqua | |||
|- | |||
|10. Gold||54. Worn Light Steel||98. Merlot||142. Teal Steel | |||
|- | |||
|11. Dark Gold||55. Worn Steel||99. Swamp Purple||143. Dark Teal Steel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12. Bright Brass||56. Polished Silver||100. Brick Red||144. Heliotrope Pink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13. Light Brass||57. Polished Black Steel||101. Fire Brick Red||145. Grape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14. Brass||58. Polished Gold||102. Steak||146. Imperial Purple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15. Dark Brass||59. Polished Copper||103. Old Crimson Steel||147. Deep Purple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16. Bright Copper||60. Polished Steel||104. Slime Green||148. Cornflower Steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17. Light Copper||61. Polished Platinum||105. Dark Slime Green||149. Royal Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18. Copper||62. Stark White||106. Forest Steel||150. Aquamarine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19. Dark Copper||63. Midnight Black||107. Deep Forest Steel||151. Deep Turquoise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20. Bright Bronze||64. Sanguine Red||108. Verdigris Silver||152. Light Ferrell Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21. Light Bronze||65. Chocolate Steel||109. Dark Verdigris Silver||153. Dark Ferrell Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22. Bronze||66. Amber Gold||110. Olive Drab||154. Old Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23. Dark Bronze||67. Smoky Sage||111. Dark Olive Drab||155. Rich Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24. Bright Red||68. Emerald Steel||112. Derrington Steel||156. Galdosian Copper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25. Red||69. Moonlight Moss||113. Bazgamph Iron||157. Rich Copper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26. Light Red||70. Elysian Violet||114. Smoky Steel||158. Chestnut Copper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27. Dark Red||71. Stormreaver Gray||115. Underdark Iron||159. Rust | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28. Bright Purple||72. Jechran Purple||116. Burnished Copper||160. Lilac | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29. Purple||73. Legionnaire Steel||117. Earthmetal||161. Mauve | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30. Light Purple||74. Burnished Bronze||118. Russet||162. Puce | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31. Dark Purple||75. Cold Iron||119. Deep Brown||163. Violet-Eggplant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||32. Bright Navy Blue||76. Bug Green||120. Ancient Silver||164. Mithril | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||33. Navy Blue||77. Drotid Steel||121. Smoky Silver||165. Sunset Steel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||34. Light Navy Blue||78. Kurathene Blue||122. Journeyman's Steel||166. Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||35. Dark Navy Blue||79. Granite||123. Coldforged Iron||167. Hunter Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||36. Bright Turquoise||80. Fern Steel||124. Stormmetal||168. Cheap Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||37. Turquoise||81. Dull Steel||125. Infantry Steel||169. Summerleaf Slate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||38. Light Turquoise||82. Skymetal||126. Shadow Steel||170. Indigo Smoke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||39. Dark Turquoise||83. Iron||127. Midnight Steel||171. Dark Slate Grey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||40. Bright Green||84. Tarnished Silver||128. Champagne Silver||172. Fish Belly Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||41. Green||85. Gnomish Steel||129. Harvest Bronze||173. Indigo Shadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||42. Light Green||86. Deglosian Silver||130. Chocolate Bronze||174. Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||43. Dark Green||87. Tarnished Bronze||131. Deep Chocolate Bronze||175. Forian's Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Systems}} | |||
[[Category:Systems]] |
Latest revision as of 18:51, 20 December 2009
0. Bleach | 44. Grey Silk | 88. Scarlet | 132. Slate |
1. Light Brown | 45. Black Silk | 89. Crimson | 133. Dark Slate |
2. Brown | 46. Navy Blue Silk | 90. Blood Red | 134. Midnight Ash |
3. Dark Brown | 47. Blue Silk | 91. Burgundy | 135. Midnight Smoke |
4. Bright Ruddy Brown | 48. Turquoise Silk | 92. Goldenrod | 136. Royal Blue |
5. Light Ruddy Brown | 49. Green Silk | 93. Dark Goldenrod | 137. Cobalt |
6. Ruddy Brown | 50. Gold Silk | 94. Rich Ochre | 138. Ingoren Blue |
7. Dark Ruddy Brown | 51. Orange Silk | 95. Old Leather | 139. Indigo Blue |
8. Bright Tan | 52. Red Silk | 96. Mauve | 140. Cyan Shadow |
9. Light Tan | 53. Pink Silk | 97. Dark Mauve | 141. Light Teal |
10. Tan | 54. Purple Silk | 98. Maroon | 142. Teal |
11. Dark Tan | 55. Violet Silk | 99. Wine Red | 143. Teal Shadow |
12. Bright Chocolate Brown | 56. Light Grey Silk | 100. Dark Coral | 144. Magenta |
13. Light Choclate Brown | 57. Metallic Black | 101. Firebrick Red | 145. Dark Magenta |
14. Chocolate Brown | 58. Metallic Gold | 102. Dark Firebrick | 146. Grape |
15. Dark Chocolate Brown | 59. Metallic Copper | 103. Dark Red | 147. Imperial Purple |
16. Bright Olive Green | 60. Metallic Steel | 104. Dark Ferrell Green | 148. Cornflower Blue |
17. Light Olive Green | 61. Metallic Platinum | 105. Dark Green | 149. Steele Blue |
18. Olive Green | 62. Stark White | 106. Oak Green | 150. Pale Turquoise |
19. Dark Olive Green | 63. Midnight Black | 107. Pine Green | 151. Dark Aquamarine |
20. Light Grey | 64. Wet Brick | 108. Light Swamp Green | 152. Sapling Green |
21. Grey | 65. Riverbank Brown | 109. Swamp Green | 153. Emerald |
22. Dark Grey | 66. Mustard | 110. M'Chekian Olive | 154. Honey |
23. Black | 67. Dark Moss | 111. M'Chekian Dark Olive | 155. Dark Honey |
24. Bright Navy Blue | 68. Forest Green | 112. Deglossian Ash Green | 156. Desert Brown |
25. Navy Blue | 69. Forest Drab | 113. Deglossian Dark Ash Green | 157. Ash Brown |
26. Bright Blue | 70. Indigo Purple | 114. Faded Sepia | 158. Pale Rust |
27. Blue | 71. Violet Shadow | 115. Deep Earth | 159. Rust |
28. Bright Turquoise | 72. Dark Orchid | 116. Khaki | 160. Dark Lilac |
29. Turquoise | 73. Orchid Shadow | 117. Sienna | 161. Mauve Shadow |
30. Bright Green | 74. Acorn Brown | 118. Dark Sienna | 162. Burnt Sienna |
31. Green | 75. Pale Brown | 119. Mahogany | 163. Dark Violet |
32. Yellow | 76. Sea Green | 120. Sand | 164. Silver Gray |
33. Gold | 77. Aqua Shadow | 121. Driftwood | 165. Kurathene Steel Blue |
34. Bright Orange | 78. Storm Blue | 122. Bark | 166. Snow |
35. Orange | 79. Charcoal | 123. Dark Bark | 167. Midnight Camouflage |
36. Bright Red | 80. T'Nanshi Green | 124. Ash | 168. Drotid Tan |
37. Red | 81. Dark Pine | 125. Smoke | 169. Viridian Shadow |
38. Bright Pink | 82. Azure | 126. Light Bistre | 170. Corsair Purple |
39. Pink | 83. Azure Shadow | 127. Bistre | 171. Shadow |
40. Bright Purple | 84. Raw Umber | 128. Wheat | 172. Lizard Belly Olive |
41. Purple | 85. Umber Shadow | 129. Buckskin | 173. Russet Shadow |
42. Bright Violet | 86. Mud Brown | 130. Saddle Brown | 174. Cinnamon |
43. Violet | 87. Walnut | 131. Autumn Brown | 175. Forian's Gold |
0. Bleach | 44. Bright Olive Green | 88. Ember Red | 132. Slate Steel |
1. Light Iron | 45. Olive Green | 89. Demon Red | 133. Smoky Slate Steel |
2. Dark Iron | 46. Bright Sage | 90. Blood Red | 134. Shadow Slate |
3. Black | 47. Dark Sage | 91. Crimson | 135. Navy Steel |
4. Bright Steel | 48. Rainbow | 92. Glorious Gold | 136. Bright Cobalt |
5. Light Steel | 49. Dark Rainbow | 93. Mustard Gold | 137. Cobalt |
6. Steel | 50. Rusted Light Iron | 94. Bandit Bronze | 138. Visimontium Blue |
7. Dark Steel | 51. Heavily Rusted Light Iron | 95. Woodsman Bronze | 139. Twilight Steel |
8. Bright Gold | 52. Rusted Dark Iron | 96. Lizard Scale Pink | 140. Aqua |
9. Light Gold | 53. Heavily Rusted Dark Iron | 97. Eggplant | 141. Dark Aqua |
10. Gold | 54. Worn Light Steel | 98. Merlot | 142. Teal Steel |
11. Dark Gold | 55. Worn Steel | 99. Swamp Purple | 143. Dark Teal Steel |
12. Bright Brass | 56. Polished Silver | 100. Brick Red | 144. Heliotrope Pink |
13. Light Brass | 57. Polished Black Steel | 101. Fire Brick Red | 145. Grape |
14. Brass | 58. Polished Gold | 102. Steak | 146. Imperial Purple |
15. Dark Brass | 59. Polished Copper | 103. Old Crimson Steel | 147. Deep Purple |
16. Bright Copper | 60. Polished Steel | 104. Slime Green | 148. Cornflower Steel |
17. Light Copper | 61. Polished Platinum | 105. Dark Slime Green | 149. Royal Blue |
18. Copper | 62. Stark White | 106. Forest Steel | 150. Aquamarine |
19. Dark Copper | 63. Midnight Black | 107. Deep Forest Steel | 151. Deep Turquoise |
20. Bright Bronze | 64. Sanguine Red | 108. Verdigris Silver | 152. Light Ferrell Green |
21. Light Bronze | 65. Chocolate Steel | 109. Dark Verdigris Silver | 153. Dark Ferrell Green |
22. Bronze | 66. Amber Gold | 110. Olive Drab | 154. Old Bronze |
23. Dark Bronze | 67. Smoky Sage | 111. Dark Olive Drab | 155. Rich Bronze |
24. Bright Red | 68. Emerald Steel | 112. Derrington Steel | 156. Galdosian Copper |
25. Red | 69. Moonlight Moss | 113. Bazgamph Iron | 157. Rich Copper |
26. Light Red | 70. Elysian Violet | 114. Smoky Steel | 158. Chestnut Copper |
27. Dark Red | 71. Stormreaver Gray | 115. Underdark Iron | 159. Rust |
28. Bright Purple | 72. Jechran Purple | 116. Burnished Copper | 160. Lilac |
29. Purple | 73. Legionnaire Steel | 117. Earthmetal | 161. Mauve |
30. Light Purple | 74. Burnished Bronze | 118. Russet | 162. Puce |
31. Dark Purple | 75. Cold Iron | 119. Deep Brown | 163. Violet-Eggplant |
32. Bright Navy Blue | 76. Bug Green | 120. Ancient Silver | 164. Mithril |
33. Navy Blue | 77. Drotid Steel | 121. Smoky Silver | 165. Sunset Steel |
34. Light Navy Blue | 78. Kurathene Blue | 122. Journeyman's Steel | 166. Ice |
35. Dark Navy Blue | 79. Granite | 123. Coldforged Iron | 167. Hunter Green |
36. Bright Turquoise | 80. Fern Steel | 124. Stormmetal | 168. Cheap Silver |
37. Turquoise | 81. Dull Steel | 125. Infantry Steel | 169. Summerleaf Slate |
38. Light Turquoise | 82. Skymetal | 126. Shadow Steel | 170. Indigo Smoke |
39. Dark Turquoise | 83. Iron | 127. Midnight Steel | 171. Dark Slate Grey |
40. Bright Green | 84. Tarnished Silver | 128. Champagne Silver | 172. Fish Belly Green |
41. Green | 85. Gnomish Steel | 129. Harvest Bronze | 173. Indigo Shadow |
42. Light Green | 86. Deglosian Silver | 130. Chocolate Bronze | 174. Brown |
43. Dark Green | 87. Tarnished Bronze | 131. Deep Chocolate Bronze | 175. Forian's Gold |
Systems and Tools |