Category:Team:DM: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
VoidHamlet (talk | contribs) (Update.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
DM's are not restricted to any one server, they can DM wherever they want. The category "Server" is just to show you what server the DM knows best, which could be useful in communicating with the Team. | DM's are not restricted to any one server, they can DM wherever they want. The category "Server" is just to show you what server the DM knows best, which could be useful in communicating with the Team. | ||
Please also consult the current team listing available on the Avlis Team forums: http://avlis.org/viewtopic.php?f=174&t=29678 | |||
{| BORDER="1" CELLPADDING="4" class="wikitable sortable" | {| BORDER="1" CELLPADDING="4" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|class="unsortable"|'''Email''' | |class="unsortable"|'''Email''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Plethora|Plethora]] | ||
| | |[[Verossa]] | ||
| | |Head DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT | |GMT +10:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Nighthawk4|Nighthawk4]] | |[[User:Nighthawk4|Nighthawk4]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Elysia]] | |[[Elysia]] | ||
|GMT +01:00 | |GMT +01:00 | ||
| | |tq121@avlis.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Sunscream|Sunscream]] | |[[User:Sunscream|Sunscream]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Nob|Nob]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dead Dreamer]] | ||
|Elder DM | |Elder DM | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|GMT | |GMT -05:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Alexandru_Stanicu|Alexandru Stanicu]] | |||
|The Hammer | |||
|Elder DM Emeritus | |||
| | |||
|GMT -06:00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Ninja|Ninja]] | |[[User:Ninja|Ninja]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |GMT -05:00 | ||
|szabot@avlis.org | |szabot@avlis.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:MadK@|MadK@]] | |[[User:MadK@|MadK@]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 74: | ||
|madk@avlis.org | |madk@avlis.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Micah|Micah]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pelar]] | ||
| | |Senior DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |GMT -05:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:refminion|refminion]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cha'reth]] | ||
| | |Senior DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT +01:00 | |GMT +01:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Olaf|Olaf]] | |[[User:Olaf|Olaf]] | ||
|[[Titania]] | |[[Titania]] | ||
| | |Senior DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -07:00 | |GMT -07:00 | ||
Line 131: | Line 97: | ||
|[[User:DarknessFallsLight|DarknessFallsLight]] | |[[User:DarknessFallsLight|DarknessFallsLight]] | ||
|[[The Harpinger]] | |[[The Harpinger]] | ||
| | |Senior DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -07:00 | |GMT -07:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:tindertwiggy|tindertwiggy]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Paragus]] | ||
|Major DM | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT | |GMT +09:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Flyinhigh|Flyinhigh]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ptah]] | ||
|Major DM | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
| | |GMT -05:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:RCon|RCon]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Forian]] | ||
| | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT - | |GMT -05:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:S_N|S_N]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ingoren]] | ||
| | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT + | |GMT +01:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:shardthepiuos|shardthepiuos]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gorethar]] | ||
| | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT - | |GMT -05:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: TripleAught| TripleAught]] | |[[User: TripleAught| TripleAught]] | ||
|[[Toran]] | |[[Toran]] | ||
| | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |GMT -05:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:the_dragonspeaker|the_dragonspeaker]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Maleki]] | ||
| | |Minor DM | ||
|[[Underdark]] | |||
|CST -04:00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Stormhammer|Stormhammer]] | |||
|[[Dra'Nar]] | |||
|Minor DM | |||
| | |||
|GMT -04:00 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Blackravenfeather|Blackravenfeather]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Kelvos]] | ||
| | |Minor DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT | |GMT -07:00 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Team| DM]] | [[Category:Team| DM]] |
Revision as of 18:24, 24 August 2013
A Dungeon Master (DM) is a player who uses the DM client and controls NPCs and other aspects of the game for player characters.
For the Players, a DM is a DM - whatever word is placed before the word DM. All of them are part of the Team, so please feel free to ask any of us if you need help.
The DM hierarchy goes from high to low: Head DM - Elder DM - Veteran DM - Senior DM - Major DM - Minor DM - Apprentice DM.
DM's are not restricted to any one server, they can DM wherever they want. The category "Server" is just to show you what server the DM knows best, which could be useful in communicating with the Team.
Please also consult the current team listing available on the Avlis Team forums: http://avlis.org/viewtopic.php?f=174&t=29678
Name | Avatar | Title | Server | Timezone | |
Plethora | Verossa | Head DM | GMT +10:00 | ||
Nighthawk4 | Dru'El | Elder DM | Elysia | GMT +01:00 | tq121@avlis.org |
Sunscream | The'ton | Elder DM | Mikona | GMT -04:00 | |
Nob | Dead Dreamer | Elder DM | GMT -05:00 | ||
Alexandru Stanicu | The Hammer | Elder DM Emeritus | GMT -06:00 | ||
Ninja | Blibdoolpoolp | Veteran DM | GMT -05:00 | ||
szabot | Wilsash | Veteran DM | GMT -05:00 | szabot@avlis.org | |
MadK@ | Xenon | Senior DM | GMT +08:00 | madk@avlis.org | |
Micah | Pelar | Senior DM | GMT -05:00 | ||
refminion | Cha'reth | Senior DM | GMT +01:00 | ||
Olaf | Titania | Senior DM | GMT -07:00 | ||
DarknessFallsLight | The Harpinger | Senior DM | GMT -07:00 | ||
tindertwiggy | Paragus | Major DM | GMT +09:00 | ||
Flyinhigh | Ptah | Major DM | GMT -05:00 | ||
RCon | Forian | Major DM | GMT -05:00 | ||
S_N | Ingoren | Major DM | GMT +01:00 | ||
shardthepiuos | Gorethar | Major DM | GMT -05:00 | ||
TripleAught | Toran | Major DM | GMT -05:00 | ||
the_dragonspeaker | Maleki | Minor DM | Underdark | CST -04:00 | |
Stormhammer | Dra'Nar | Minor DM | GMT -04:00 | ||
Blackravenfeather | Kelvos | Minor DM | GMT -07:00 |
Subcategories
This category has the following 3 subcategories, out of 3 total.
Pages in category "Team:DM"
The following 2 pages are in this category, out of 2 total.