Category:Team:DM: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
VoidHamlet (talk | contribs) m (Shardthepious corrected.) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
DM's are not restricted to any one server, they can DM wherever they want. The category "Server" is just to show you what server the DM knows best, which could be useful in communicating with the Team. | DM's are not restricted to any one server, they can DM wherever they want. The category "Server" is just to show you what server the DM knows best, which could be useful in communicating with the Team. | ||
Please also consult the current team listing available on the Avlis Team forums: http://avlis.org/viewtopic.php?f=174&t=29678 | |||
{| BORDER="1" CELLPADDING="4" class="wikitable sortable" | {| BORDER="1" CELLPADDING="4" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Server''' | |'''Server''' | ||
|'''Timezone''' | |'''Timezone''' | ||
|class="unsortable"|''' | |class="unsortable"|'''Contact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Plethora|Plethora]] | ||
| | |[[Verossa]] | ||
|Head DM | |||
| | |||
|GMT +10:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=10469 PM] | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Nighthawk4|Nighthawk4]] | |||
|[[Dru'El]] | |||
|Elder DM | |Elder DM | ||
| | |[[Elysia]] | ||
|GMT | |GMT +01:00 | ||
| | |[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=3821 PM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Sunscream|Sunscream]] | ||
|[[ | |[[The'ton]] | ||
|Elder DM | |Elder DM | ||
|[[ | |[[Mikona]] | ||
|GMT - | |GMT -04:00 | ||
| | |[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=3538 PM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Nob|Nob]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dead Dreamer]] | ||
| | |Elder DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=4802 PM] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Alexandru_Stanicu|Alexandru Stanicu]] | ||
| | |The Hammer | ||
| | |Elder DM Emeritus | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT - | |GMT -06:00 | ||
| | |[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=3238 PM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Ninja|Ninja]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Blibdoolpoolp]] | ||
| | |Veteran DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=6613 PM] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Szabot|szabot]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Wilsash]] | ||
| | |Veteran DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=8035 PM] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:MadK@|MadK@]] | ||
|[[Xenon]] | |[[Xenon]] | ||
|Senior DM | |Senior DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT + | |GMT +08:00 | ||
|madk | |madk@avlis.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Micah|Micah]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pelar]] | ||
| | |Senior DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT - | |GMT -05:00 | ||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=9202 PM] | |||
|[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:refminion|refminion]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cha'reth]] | ||
|Senior DM | |Senior DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT | |GMT +01:00 | ||
| | |[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=25629 PM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Olaf|Olaf]] | |[[User:Olaf|Olaf]] | ||
|[[Titania]] | |[[Titania]] | ||
| | |Senior DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -07:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=3557 PM] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:DarknessFallsLight|DarknessFallsLight]] | ||
|[[ | |[[The Harpinger]] | ||
| | |Senior DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -07:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=8856 PM] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:tindertwiggy|tindertwiggy]] | ||
|[[Paragus]] | |[[Paragus]] | ||
| | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT + | |GMT +09:00 | ||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=2773 PM] | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Flyinhigh|Flyinhigh]] | |||
|[[Ptah]] | |||
|Major DM | |||
| | | | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=10633 PM] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:RCon|RCon]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Forian]] | ||
| | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=9390 PM] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:S_N|S_N]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ingoren]] | ||
|Major DM | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT | |GMT +01:00 | ||
| | |[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=25397 PM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Shardthepious|Shardthepious]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gorethar]] | ||
| | |Major DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=12028 PM] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: TripleAught|TripleAught]] | |||
|[[ | |[[Toran]] | ||
| | |Major DM | ||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|GMT -05:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=9252 PM] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:the_dragonspeaker|the_dragonspeaker]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Maleki]] | ||
| | |Minor DM | ||
| | |[[Underdark]] | ||
|GMT - | |GMT -04:00 | ||
| | |[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=10625 PM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Stormhammer|Stormhammer]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dra'Nar]] | ||
|Minor DM | |Minor DM | ||
| | | | ||
|GMT | |GMT -04:00 | ||
| | |[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=7914 PM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Blackravenfeather|Blackravenfeather]] | |||
|[[Kelvos]] | |||
|Minor DM | |||
|[[User: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|GMT -07:00 | |||
|[http://avlis.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=25300 PM] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Team| DM]] | [[Category:Team| DM]] |
Revision as of 20:28, 24 August 2013
A Dungeon Master (DM) is a player who uses the DM client and controls NPCs and other aspects of the game for player characters.
For the Players, a DM is a DM - whatever word is placed before the word DM. All of them are part of the Team, so please feel free to ask any of us if you need help.
The DM hierarchy goes from high to low: Head DM - Elder DM - Veteran DM - Senior DM - Major DM - Minor DM - Apprentice DM.
DM's are not restricted to any one server, they can DM wherever they want. The category "Server" is just to show you what server the DM knows best, which could be useful in communicating with the Team.
Please also consult the current team listing available on the Avlis Team forums: http://avlis.org/viewtopic.php?f=174&t=29678
Name | Avatar | Title | Server | Timezone | Contact |
Plethora | Verossa | Head DM | GMT +10:00 | PM | |
Nighthawk4 | Dru'El | Elder DM | Elysia | GMT +01:00 | PM |
Sunscream | The'ton | Elder DM | Mikona | GMT -04:00 | PM |
Nob | Dead Dreamer | Elder DM | GMT -05:00 | PM | |
Alexandru Stanicu | The Hammer | Elder DM Emeritus | GMT -06:00 | PM | |
Ninja | Blibdoolpoolp | Veteran DM | GMT -05:00 | PM | |
szabot | Wilsash | Veteran DM | GMT -05:00 | PM | |
MadK@ | Xenon | Senior DM | GMT +08:00 | madk@avlis.org | |
Micah | Pelar | Senior DM | GMT -05:00 | PM | |
refminion | Cha'reth | Senior DM | GMT +01:00 | PM | |
Olaf | Titania | Senior DM | GMT -07:00 | PM | |
DarknessFallsLight | The Harpinger | Senior DM | GMT -07:00 | PM | |
tindertwiggy | Paragus | Major DM | GMT +09:00 | PM | |
Flyinhigh | Ptah | Major DM | GMT -05:00 | PM | |
RCon | Forian | Major DM | GMT -05:00 | PM | |
S_N | Ingoren | Major DM | GMT +01:00 | PM | |
Shardthepious | Gorethar | Major DM | GMT -05:00 | PM | |
TripleAught | Toran | Major DM | GMT -05:00 | PM | |
the_dragonspeaker | Maleki | Minor DM | Underdark | GMT -04:00 | PM |
Stormhammer | Dra'Nar | Minor DM | GMT -04:00 | PM | |
Blackravenfeather | Kelvos | Minor DM | GMT -07:00 | PM |
Subcategories
This category has the following 3 subcategories, out of 3 total.
Pages in category "Team:DM"
The following 2 pages are in this category, out of 2 total.