User:Gurky Bogglewig: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Lock yourself in your own inn room, requiring a server hop or a DM jump to escape. | |Lock yourself in your own inn room, requiring a server hop or a DM jump to escape. | ||
|10pts | |10pts | ||
|- | |||
|Description Fail | |||
|Own a piece of gear with a Forgotten Realms description on it. | |||
|15pts | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hurine Loves You | |Hurine Loves You | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 25 June 2010
My personality
| Likes | Gnomes, Psions, Crafting |
My achievements
| Achievement! | Description | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Typecast | Your main PC is a racial stereotype. | 10pts |
| A Winner Is You! | Be rendered ineligible for RPOTM. | 20pts |
| Play Him Off, Keyboard Cat | You (or one of your characters) gets Winner or Honorable Mention in the Irreverence Awards. | 25pts |
| Bobblehead | Quickslot *nods* and use it 50 times while running past other characters. | 5pts |
| Marathon of Boredom | Run all the way from the Mikona Docks to Nanshi Urbaz with out stopping once for anything. | 10pts |
| Pull a Xeo | Lock yourself in your own inn room, requiring a server hop or a DM jump to escape. | 10pts |
| Description Fail | Own a piece of gear with a Forgotten Realms description on it. | 15pts |
| Hurine Loves You | Earn at least 500,000 in revenue in the player economy, i.e. not from gold drops or sale to biomerchants. | 10pts |
| Hurine Really Loves You | Earn at least 1,000,000 in revenue in the player economy. | 15pts |
| Avatar of Hurine | Earn at least 10,000,000 in revenue in the player economy | 30pts |
| TPK Guild Membership | Be involved in a Total Party Kill | 5pts |
| Avlis Missionary | Convince another character to convert to your character's God. | 15pts |
| QA Related | ||
| Wiki Worker | Post any new content at http://wiki.avlis.org | 10pts |
| Wiki Exterminator | Fix someone else's error on the wiki. Spelling counts! | 10pts |
| DM Related | ||
| Nom Nom Nom | A DM cookie gave your character the XP he needed to level. | 10pts |
| Triple Your Reading List | Get accepted to the DM Team. | 30pts |
| DM Timestop | Accidentally pause the server 3 or more times. | 10pts |
| CvC-Related | ||
| Cheeky | Beg for help recovering your body while naked. | 5pts |
| Busted! | Pay a fine and/or do jail time for an IC criminal act. | 5pts |
| Dungeon Crawling | ||
| Invisible Stalker | Sneak through any epic dungeon without being seen or fighting any spawns. | 5pts |
| Lowbie Explorer | Survive every easy dungeon on a single server. | 10pts |
| Midbie Explorer | Survive every moderate dungeon on a single server. | 10pts |