User:Dreamangel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (*Cackles and runs*) |
Dreamangel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{User_Evil}} | {{User_Evil}} | ||
Dreamangel's 'Cheeves | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Achievement! | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Description | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Value | |||
|- | |||
|Typecast | |||
|Your main PC is a racial stereotype. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|Contrarian! | |||
|Your main PC is roleplayed against type, e.g. Ogre bard, elven cave dweller, smart goblin, etc. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|A Winner Is You! | |||
|Be rendered ineligible for RPOTM. | |||
|20pts | |||
|- | |||
|Description Fail | |||
|Own a piece of gear with a Forgotten Realms description on it. | |||
|15pts | |||
|- | |||
|Plot Activity, Nevada Style | |||
|Be involved in 7 or more plots at the same time (multiple characters count). | |||
|15pts | |||
|- | |||
|Marathon of Boredom | |||
|Run all the way from the Mikona Docks to Nanshi Urbaz with out stopping once for anything. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|Collection Mastery | |||
|Give an item to every collector in the game | |||
|20pts | |||
|- | |||
|Pull a Xeo | |||
|Lock yourself in your own inn room, requiring a server hop or a DM jump to escape. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|Hurine Loves You | |||
|Earn at least 500,000 in revenue in the player economy, i.e. not from gold drops or sale to biomerchants. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|Hurine '''Really''' Loves You | |||
|Earn at least 1,000,000 in revenue in the player economy. | |||
|15pts | |||
|- | |||
|Avlis Missionary | |||
|Convince another character to convert to your character's God. | |||
|15pts | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Psionic Related''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Another Brick in the Wall | |||
|Receive an OOC complain about how overpowered Psions are. | |||
|1pt | |||
|- | |||
|You talkin' to me? | |||
|Fool a PC into having a dialogue with your clone. | |||
|15pts | |||
|- | |||
|What happens in the Pocket Plane... | |||
|Stay at the pocket plane with another PC for an hour or more. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|Your mind makes it real | |||
|Defeat an enemy PC through Hallucinations. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''QA Related''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Spider | |||
|File a bug report in the tracker that turns out to be a false alarm. | |||
|5pts | |||
|- | |||
|Wiki Worker | |||
|Post any new content at http://wiki.avlis.org | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DM Related''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DM Torture | |||
|Equip an item you won in a DM event, only to discover you cannot use it for at least 5 more levels. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|Epic DM Torture | |||
|Equip a custom plot reward, only to discover you cannot use it for at least 5 more levels. | |||
|20pts | |||
|- | |||
|Nom Nom Nom | |||
|A DM cookie gave your character the XP he needed to level. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|Cookie Monster | |||
|One of your PCs gained a level entirely from DM awards. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Dungeon Crawling''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lowbie Explorer | |||
|Survive every easy dungeon on a single server. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|Midbie Explorer | |||
|Survive every moderate dungeon on a single server. | |||
|10pts | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Explorer | |||
|Survive every epic dungeon on a single server. | |||
|15pts | |||
|- | |||
|Dungeoneer | |||
|Survive every dungeon on a single server. | |||
|15pts | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:54, 27 October 2010
This is a stub! Woo :)
Dreamangel's 'Cheeves
| Achievement! | Description | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Typecast | Your main PC is a racial stereotype. | 10pts |
| Contrarian! | Your main PC is roleplayed against type, e.g. Ogre bard, elven cave dweller, smart goblin, etc. | 10pts |
| A Winner Is You! | Be rendered ineligible for RPOTM. | 20pts |
| Description Fail | Own a piece of gear with a Forgotten Realms description on it. | 15pts |
| Plot Activity, Nevada Style | Be involved in 7 or more plots at the same time (multiple characters count). | 15pts |
| Marathon of Boredom | Run all the way from the Mikona Docks to Nanshi Urbaz with out stopping once for anything. | 10pts |
| Collection Mastery | Give an item to every collector in the game | 20pts |
| Pull a Xeo | Lock yourself in your own inn room, requiring a server hop or a DM jump to escape. | 10pts |
| Hurine Loves You | Earn at least 500,000 in revenue in the player economy, i.e. not from gold drops or sale to biomerchants. | 10pts |
| Hurine Really Loves You | Earn at least 1,000,000 in revenue in the player economy. | 15pts |
| Avlis Missionary | Convince another character to convert to your character's God. | 15pts |
| Psionic Related | ||
| Another Brick in the Wall | Receive an OOC complain about how overpowered Psions are. | 1pt |
| You talkin' to me? | Fool a PC into having a dialogue with your clone. | 15pts |
| What happens in the Pocket Plane... | Stay at the pocket plane with another PC for an hour or more. | 10pts |
| Your mind makes it real | Defeat an enemy PC through Hallucinations. | 10pts |
| QA Related | ||
| Plastic Spider | File a bug report in the tracker that turns out to be a false alarm. | 5pts |
| Wiki Worker | Post any new content at http://wiki.avlis.org | 10pts |
| DM Related | ||
| DM Torture | Equip an item you won in a DM event, only to discover you cannot use it for at least 5 more levels. | 10pts |
| Epic DM Torture | Equip a custom plot reward, only to discover you cannot use it for at least 5 more levels. | 20pts |
| Nom Nom Nom | A DM cookie gave your character the XP he needed to level. | 10pts |
| Cookie Monster | One of your PCs gained a level entirely from DM awards. | 10pts |
| Dungeon Crawling | ||
| Lowbie Explorer | Survive every easy dungeon on a single server. | 10pts |
| Midbie Explorer | Survive every moderate dungeon on a single server. | 10pts |
| Epic Explorer | Survive every epic dungeon on a single server. | 15pts |
| Dungeoneer | Survive every dungeon on a single server. | 15pts |