List of dungeons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Reformatted using wikitable class, added headers for TOC, added it to the information category, several minor tweaks to names and added "The Scar" to Deglos) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==List of Dungeons in Avlis (Organized by Server)== | |||
{| border="1" | ===Deglos=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dungeon | |||
! Appropriate | |||
Levels | |||
! Transitions From | |||
Nanshi Urbaz | |||
! Quest | |||
Attached | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trolls | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Frost Giants | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Urbaz Elementals | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Urbaz Undead | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pit of Hell | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Illithid Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cavern of Rest | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mt. Smokes | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Marazdin Mines | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire Giants (Flame Hold) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thunderhead Mine | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Weaver Spiders | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Felan-Gibal | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Scar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Elysia=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dungeon | |||
! Appropriate | |||
Levels | |||
! Transitions From | |||
Elf Gate | |||
! Quest | |||
Attached | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crypts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Inner Sewers | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spider Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Forest of Midnight | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Goblin Keep | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kobold Hill | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bat House | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Drenan's Tower | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beetle Cave | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|} | |||
===Ferrell=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dungeon | |||
! Appropriate | |||
Levels | |||
! Transitions From | |||
Kitanya Hill | |||
! Quest | |||
Attached | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Rift | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ifirenia's Tower | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orc Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beetle Sewers | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kitanya Sewers | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Salt Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Salt Mountain | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Meygle Pass | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cave Near Huntingcreek Hills | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Little Falls | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Underburrows | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Harpinger Shrine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Berryn Undertemple | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===M'Chek=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dungeon | |||
! Appropriate | |||
Levels | |||
! Transitions From | |||
Blandenberg | |||
! Quest | |||
Attached | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Minotaur Lair | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lost River Caverns | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lost River Iron Mine | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tlincalli Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nelthrope Mine | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warrens Cave | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Westshore Crypts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | "AKN Bandit" Cave | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bachwood Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Derrington Temple | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orc Slavers | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | South Bugbears | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ogre Cave | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Mikona=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dungeon | |||
! Appropriate | |||
Levels | |||
! Transitions From | |||
"The Rock" | |||
! Quest | |||
Attached | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Western Crypt | ||
| 1-10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eastern Crypt | ||
| 15-20 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bugbears | ||
| 8-12 | |||
| 2 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wild Magic Sewers | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ant House | ||
| 5-10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hills of Tumult | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ice Caves | ||
| 15-30 | |||
| 3 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sorvanok's Lair | ||
| 20 - 25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Library Basement | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Village Crypt | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Iron Mine | ||
| 10-15 | |||
| 1 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Toymaker's House | ||
| 10-20 | |||
| 5 | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slaadi Lair | ||
| 15-20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| No | |||
|} | |||
===Le'Or=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dungeon | |||
! Appropriate | |||
Levels | |||
! Transitions From | |||
the Entrance Gates | |||
! Quest | |||
Attached | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lobera Tower | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rat Hole | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spider Hole | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silverfall Mines | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scrag Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ant Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kobold House | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Nightfang Mountain | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Twig Blights | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sanctuary/Zelvan Dur | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Abandoned Canopies (Multiple) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===T'Nanshi=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dungeon | |||
! Appropriate | |||
Levels | |||
! Transitions From | |||
Zvidureth | |||
! Quest | |||
Attached | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Golem Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eastern Giants | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Verosssan Temple | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yuan-Ti Cave | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hobgoblin Lair | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire Beetle Hole | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quickling Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elegmeara | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orcscourge Canyon | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Underdark=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dungeon | |||
! Appropriate | |||
Levels | |||
! Transitions From | |||
Verloghokbol Gates | |||
! Quest | |||
Attached | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Minotaur Labyrinth|| | | Minotaur Labyrinth | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Deepstone Citadel|| | | Deepstone Citadel | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Buried Crypts|| | | Buried Crypts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Devil's Hole|| | | Devil's Hole | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guano Caves|| | | Guano Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Izymandeas' Lair|| | | Izymandeas' Lair | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider Cult Lair|| | | Spider Cult Lair | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Troglodyte Caves|| | | Troglodyte Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ibrasis' Lair|| | | Ibrasis' Lair | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Visimontium=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Dungeon | |||
! Appropriate | |||
Levels | |||
! Transitions From | |||
the Portal | |||
! Quest | |||
Attached | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mt. Crescetoria|| | | Mt. Crescetoria | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gnomish Memorial|| | | Gnomish Memorial | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Magebane Bats|| | | Magebane Bats | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cheese Caves|| | | Cheese Caves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eastern Wastes|| | | Eastern Wastes | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eastern Sewers|| | | Eastern Sewers | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Western Passage Mine|| | | Western Passage Mine | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Information]] | |||
Revision as of 01:40, 22 September 2014
List of Dungeons in Avlis (Organized by Server)
Deglos
| Dungeon | Appropriate
Levels |
Transitions From
Nanshi Urbaz |
Quest
Attached |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trolls | |||
| Frost Giants | |||
| Urbaz Elementals | |||
| Urbaz Undead | |||
| Pit of Hell | |||
| Illithid Caves | |||
| Cavern of Rest | |||
| Mt. Smokes | |||
| Marazdin Mines | |||
| Fire Giants (Flame Hold) | |||
| Thunderhead Mine | |||
| Weaver Spiders | |||
| Felan-Gibal | |||
| The Scar |
Elysia
| Dungeon | Appropriate
Levels |
Transitions From
Elf Gate |
Quest
Attached |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crypts | |||
| Inner Sewers | |||
| Spider Caves | |||
| Forest of Midnight | |||
| Goblin Keep | |||
| Kobold Hill | |||
| Bat House | Yes | ||
| Drenan's Tower | Yes | ||
| Beetle Cave | Yes |
Ferrell
| Dungeon | Appropriate
Levels |
Transitions From
Kitanya Hill |
Quest
Attached |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rift | |||
| Ifirenia's Tower | |||
| Orc Caves | |||
| Beetle Sewers | |||
| Kitanya Sewers | |||
| Salt Caves | |||
| Salt Mountain | |||
| Meygle Pass | |||
| Cave Near Huntingcreek Hills | |||
| Little Falls | |||
| Underburrows | |||
| Harpinger Shrine | |||
| Berryn Undertemple |
M'Chek
| Dungeon | Appropriate
Levels |
Transitions From
Blandenberg |
Quest
Attached |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minotaur Lair | |||
| Lost River Caverns | |||
| Lost River Iron Mine | |||
| Tlincalli Caves | |||
| Nelthrope Mine | |||
| Warrens Cave | |||
| Westshore Crypts | |||
| "AKN Bandit" Cave | |||
| Bachwood Caves | |||
| Derrington Temple | |||
| Orc Slavers | |||
| South Bugbears | |||
| Ogre Cave |
Mikona
| Dungeon | Appropriate
Levels |
Transitions From
"The Rock" |
Quest
Attached |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Crypt | 1-10 | 2 | No |
| Eastern Crypt | 15-20 | 2 | Yes |
| Bugbears | 8-12 | 2 | No |
| Wild Magic Sewers | |||
| Ant House | 5-10 | 4 | No |
| Hills of Tumult | |||
| Ice Caves | 15-30 | 3 | No |
| Sorvanok's Lair | 20 - 25 | 5 | No |
| Library Basement | |||
| Village Crypt | |||
| Iron Mine | 10-15 | 1 | No |
| Toymaker's House | 10-20 | 5 | No |
| Slaadi Lair | 15-20 | 4 | No |
Le'Or
| Dungeon | Appropriate
Levels |
Transitions From
the Entrance Gates |
Quest
Attached |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobera Tower | |||
| Rat Hole | |||
| Spider Hole | |||
| Silverfall Mines | |||
| Scrag Caves | |||
| Ant Caves | |||
| Kobold House | |||
| Nightfang Mountain | |||
| Twig Blights | |||
| Sanctuary/Zelvan Dur | |||
| Abandoned Canopies (Multiple) |
T'Nanshi
| Dungeon | Appropriate
Levels |
Transitions From
Zvidureth |
Quest
Attached |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golem Caves | |||
| Eastern Giants | |||
| Verosssan Temple | |||
| Yuan-Ti Cave | |||
| Hobgoblin Lair | |||
| Fire Beetle Hole | |||
| Quickling Caves | |||
| Elegmeara | |||
| Orcscourge Canyon |
Underdark
| Dungeon | Appropriate
Levels |
Transitions From
Verloghokbol Gates |
Quest
Attached |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minotaur Labyrinth | |||
| Deepstone Citadel | |||
| Buried Crypts | |||
| Devil's Hole | |||
| Guano Caves | |||
| Izymandeas' Lair | |||
| Spider Cult Lair | |||
| Troglodyte Caves | |||
| Ibrasis' Lair |
Visimontium
| Dungeon | Appropriate
Levels |
Transitions From
the Portal |
Quest
Attached |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt. Crescetoria | |||
| Gnomish Memorial | |||
| Magebane Bats | |||
| Cheese Caves | |||
| Eastern Wastes | |||
| Eastern Sewers | |||
| Western Passage Mine |