List of quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Organized by server, thanks CPT Obvious) |
(→Le'Or) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| Nightfang Mountain Bounties | | Nightfang Mountain Bounties | ||
| Garrison District | | Garrison District | ||
| A bounty placed upon select gnolls by the T'Nanshi military | | A bounty placed upon select gnolls by the T'Nanshi military. Heads are going to roll. | ||
|- | |||
| Where's the Wheat?! | |||
| Summerleaf Farms | |||
| You think rats are bad? Try giant ants. Perhaps you can be of assistance? | |||
|- | |||
| Toxins o' Plenty | |||
| Summerleaf Farms | |||
| Some Creatures in nearby forests and caves have venom that may have alchemical uses. Maybe someone needs some? | |||
|- | |||
| Foraging is a Dangerous Business | |||
| Summerleaf Farms | |||
| Brownies just have so much to do. Who even has time to forage for mushrooms and berries any more? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:27, 22 February 2022
Guidelines For This List
Please Private Message Darkfire with submissions to be added to quest list for approval. Details/discussion on submissions here: AtT Forums When submitting a quest, please include the following information:
Subject: quest list
PM Content: Quest Name, Server, Name of Area, Brief Description of the Quest
Example:
Subject: quest list
Nightfang Mountain Bounties - Le'Or Server, Garrison DistrictA bounty placed upon select gnolls by the T'Nanshi military.
List of Quests in Avlis
Deglos
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Elysia
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Ferrell
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
M'Chek
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
| Jali's Book Quest | Order of the Way | Jali seeks to collect Knowledge and Information. |
Mikona
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Le'Or
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
| Nightfang Mountain Bounties | Garrison District | A bounty placed upon select gnolls by the T'Nanshi military. Heads are going to roll. |
| Where's the Wheat?! | Summerleaf Farms | You think rats are bad? Try giant ants. Perhaps you can be of assistance? |
| Toxins o' Plenty | Summerleaf Farms | Some Creatures in nearby forests and caves have venom that may have alchemical uses. Maybe someone needs some? |
| Foraging is a Dangerous Business | Summerleaf Farms | Brownies just have so much to do. Who even has time to forage for mushrooms and berries any more? |
T'Nanshi
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Underdark
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Visimontium
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
List of Courier (fedex) Quests in Avlis
Deglos
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Elysia
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Ferrell
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
M'Chek
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Mikona
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Le'Or
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
T'Nanshi
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Underdark
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|
Visimontium
| Quest Name | Area | Summary/Description |
|---|---|---|