Deific Chart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Demon Lords and Pseudo-Deities) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|[[Aarilax]]|| NE || NE || Murder, Lizard Men & Sahuagin || Greater Avlissian | |[[Aarilax]]|| NE || NE || Murder, Lizard Men & Sahuagin || Greater Avlissian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andrinor]]||CN|| Any|| Mortal Magic|| Intermediate | |[[Alifanitax]]||CE||Any Evil||Chaos, Knowledge || Demon Lord | ||
|- | |||
|[[Andrinor]]||CN||Any||Mortal Magic|| Intermediate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angadar]]||LE||Any non-chaotic||Drangonari Elves, Arcane Knowledge, Deceit & Trickery||Intermediate | |[[Angadar]]||LE||Any non-chaotic||Drangonari Elves, Arcane Knowledge, Deceit & Trickery||Intermediate | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dagath]]||N||Any||Death & Rebirth||Intermediate | |[[Dagath]]||N||Any||Death & Rebirth||Intermediate | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dead Dreamer]]||NE||NE||Death, Knowledge, Magic, Evil||Pseudo-Deities | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dra'Nar]]||NG||Any good||Heroes & Orphans||Lesser | |[[Dra'Nar]]||NG||Any good||Heroes & Orphans||Lesser | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Ingoren]]||N||Any||Sailors, Ocean||Intermediate | |[[Ingoren]]||N||Any||Sailors, Ocean||Intermediate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kelvos]]||NE||Any||Lost Love, Star Crossed Lovers, Envy, Lost Causes, Lust||Demigod | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kimonictinus]]||NE||Any Evil||Chaos, Death, Earth ||Demon Lord | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kuthos]]||CE||Any Evil||Chaos, War||Demon Lord | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maleki]]||CE||CE||Giant-Kin, Hatred, Slaughter & Disease||Greater Avlissian | |[[Maleki]]||CE||CE||Giant-Kin, Hatred, Slaughter & Disease||Greater Avlissian | ||
| Line 64: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ptah]]||N||Any||Travel||Greater | |[[Ptah]]||N||Any||Travel||Greater | ||
|- | |||
|[[Qinoxitl]]||CE||CE||Madness, Circular Logic, Unknowable Thoughts, Confusion||Pseudo-Deities | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ra-Ghul]]||CN||Any Chaotic||Unorganized Warfare, Frenzied Combat, Berserkers||Demigod | |[[Ra-Ghul]]||CN||Any Chaotic||Unorganized Warfare, Frenzied Combat, Berserkers||Demigod | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Senath]]||LN||Any Lawful||Strategy||Lesser | |[[Senath]]||LN||Any Lawful||Strategy||Lesser | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sharistracterus]]||CE||Any Evil||Scheming, evil, conniver||Demon Lord | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Skern]]||N||N or CFG||Centaurs, Community, Natural Balances||Lesser | |[[Skern]]||N||N or CFG||Centaurs, Community, Natural Balances||Lesser | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 17 August 2007
| Name | Deity Alignment | Worshipers' Alignment | Mantle (Area of Control) | Deity status |
| Aarilax | NE | NE | Murder, Lizard Men & Sahuagin | Greater Avlissian |
| Alifanitax | CE | Any Evil | Chaos, Knowledge | Demon Lord |
| Andrinor | CN | Any | Mortal Magic | Intermediate |
| Angadar | LE | Any non-chaotic | Drangonari Elves, Arcane Knowledge, Deceit & Trickery | Intermediate |
| Aryeh Gidol | LN | Any Wemic | Wemics | Demigod |
| Balgar | N | Any Wemic | Wemics | Lesser |
| Berryn | NG | NG | Spring, & Halflings | Lesser |
| Blibdoolpoolp | NE | Any Sahuagin or Lizard Man | Sahuagin & Lizard Men | Greater |
| Bobil | LN | Any | Physical Strength & Brute Force | Demigod |
| Cha'reth | CG | Any Good | Healing and Peace | Demigod |
| Clangeddin | LG | Any Dwarf or Gnome | Dwarves & Blacksmiths | Greater |
| Corellon Larethian | CG | Any good | Elves & Battle | Greater |
| Dagath | N | Any | Death & Rebirth | Intermediate |
| Dead Dreamer | NE | NE | Death, Knowledge, Magic, Evil | Pseudo-Deities |
| Dra'Nar | NG | Any good | Heroes & Orphans | Lesser |
| Dre'Ana | NG | Any good or neutral female | Warrior Maidens | Lesser |
| Dru'El | CG | NG & CG | Elves & Nature | Greater Avlissian |
| Evrak | NE | Any Evil | Suffering, Strife, Famine | Demi |
| Fegall | CN | Any Chaotic or Gnome | Craftsmen & Gnomes | Lesser |
| Forian | CN | CN | Changelings, Chaos | Greater Avlissian |
| Gorethar | LG | LG | Dwarves, Craftsmen, Warriors of Goodness | Greater Avlissian |
| Gruumsh | CE | Any evil | Orcs | Greater |
| (The) Harpinger | CE | Any | Music, Messenger of Death | Demigod |
| Hurine | LN | Merchants | Trade | Lesser |
| Ingoren | N | Any | Sailors, Ocean | Intermediate |
| Kelvos | NE | Any | Lost Love, Star Crossed Lovers, Envy, Lost Causes, Lust | Demigod |
| Kimonictinus | NE | Any Evil | Chaos, Death, Earth | Demon Lord |
| Kuthos | CE | Any Evil | Chaos, War | Demon Lord |
| Maleki | CE | CE | Giant-Kin, Hatred, Slaughter & Disease | Greater Avlissian |
| Mikon | N | Any | Humans & Balance | Greater Avlissian |
| Mishlekh | CG | CG | Wine | Intermediate |
| O'Ma | NG | Any good | Fairy Races & Forests | Greater Avlissian |
| Paragus | LE | Any Minotaur | Minotaurs | Demigod |
| Pelar | NG | Any good/TN/NE | Hunting & Rangers | Demigod |
| Ptah | N | Any | Travel | Greater |
| Qinoxitl | CE | CE | Madness, Circular Logic, Unknowable Thoughts, Confusion | Pseudo-Deities |
| Ra-Ghul | CN | Any Chaotic | Unorganized Warfare, Frenzied Combat, Berserkers | Demigod |
| Senath | LN | Any Lawful | Strategy | Lesser |
| Sharistracterus | CE | Any Evil | Scheming, evil, conniver | Demon Lord |
| Skern | N | N or CFG | Centaurs, Community, Natural Balances | Lesser |
| Stephanus | NE | Any evil | Finesse | Demigod |
| The'ton | LE | Any Evil | Fear, Intimidation | Demi |
| Titania | N | Any Fairy | Titanian Fairies | Greater |
| Tobin | N | Any Dracon | Dracon | Greater |
| Toran | LN | LN | Dracon & Soldiers | Greater Avlissian |
| Valok | LE | LE | Orcs, Politics & Intrigue | Greater Avlissian |
| Verossa | CE | Any Chaotic | Natural Destruction | Lesser |
| Vorin | N | Any | Knowledge and Information | Lesser |
| Wilsash | NE | Any Evil | Moon, Nightmares | Lesser |
| Xenon | CE | Any Lycanthrope | Lycanthropes | Demigod |
| Yeraiah | N | Any Female | Fertility, Femininity, & Strength | Lesser |