Deific Chart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(put the demon lords in their own list) |
(consolidated foreign gods) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Berryn]]||NG||NG||Spring, & Halflings||Lesser | |[[Berryn]]||NG||NG||Spring, & Halflings||Lesser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bobil]]||LN||Any||Physical Strength & Brute Force||Demigod | |[[Bobil]]||LN||Any||Physical Strength & Brute Force||Demigod | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cha'reth]]||CG||Any Good||Healing and Peace||Demigod | |[[Cha'reth]]||CG||Any Good||Healing and Peace||Demigod | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dagath]]||N||Any||Death & Rebirth||Intermediate | |[[Dagath]]||N||Any||Death & Rebirth||Intermediate | ||
| Line 41: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gorethar]]||LG||LG||Dwarves, Craftsmen, Warriors of Goodness||Greater Avlissian | |[[Gorethar]]||LG||LG||Dwarves, Craftsmen, Warriors of Goodness||Greater Avlissian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The_Harpinger |(The) Harpinger]]||CE||Any||Music, Messenger of Death||Demigod | |[[The_Harpinger |(The) Harpinger]]||CE||Any||Music, Messenger of Death||Demigod | ||
| Line 69: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pelar]]||NG||Any good/TN/NE||Hunting & Rangers||Demigod | |[[Pelar]]||NG||Any good/TN/NE||Hunting & Rangers||Demigod | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Qinoxitl]]||CE||CE||Madness, Circular Logic, Unknowable Thoughts, Confusion||Pseudo-Deities | |[[Qinoxitl]]||CE||CE||Madness, Circular Logic, Unknowable Thoughts, Confusion||Pseudo-Deities | ||
| Line 85: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ti'si'faan]]||NG||Any Good||Sun||Lesser | |[[Ti'si'faan]]||NG||Any Good||Sun||Lesser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toran]]||LN||LN||Dracon & Soldiers||Greater Avlissian | |[[Toran]]||LN||LN||Dracon & Soldiers||Greater Avlissian | ||
| Line 105: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zhitaril]]||NE||Any evil||Undeath, Undead||Demigod | |[[Zhitaril]]||NE||Any evil||Undeath, Undead||Demigod | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" | |||
| '''Name''' || '''Deity Alignment''' || '''Worshipers' Alignment''' || '''Mantle (Area of Control)'''|| '''Deity status''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blibdoolpoolp]]||NE||Any Sahuagin or Lizard Man||Sahuagin & Lizard Men||Greater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clangeddin_Silverbeard | Clangeddin]]||LG||Any Dwarf or Gnome||Dwarves & Blacksmiths||Greater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corellon_Larethian | Corellon Larethian]]||CG||Any good||Elves & Battle||Greater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gruumsh]]||CE||Any evil||Orcs||Greater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Titania]]||N||Any Fairy||Titanian Fairies||Greater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tobin]]||N||Any Dracon||Dracon||Greater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ptah]]||N||Any||Travel||Greater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 28 June 2022
| Name | Deity Alignment | Worshipers' Alignment | Mantle (Area of Control) | Deity status |
| Aarilax | NE | NE | Murder, Lust, Lizard Men & Sahuagin | Greater Avlissian |
| Andrinor | CN | Any | Mortal Magic | Intermediate |
| Angadar | LE | Any non-chaotic | Drangonari Elves, Arcane Knowledge, Deceit & Trickery, Psionics | Intermediate |
| Aryeh Gidol | LN | Any Wemic | Wemics | Demigod |
| Balgar | N | Any Wemic | Wemics | Demigod |
| Berryn | NG | NG | Spring, & Halflings | Lesser |
| Bobil | LN | Any | Physical Strength & Brute Force | Demigod |
| Cha'reth | CG | Any Good | Healing and Peace | Demigod |
| Dagath | N | Any | Death & Rebirth | Intermediate |
| Dead Dreamer | NE | Any Evil | Death, Knowledge, Magic, Evil | Pseudo-Deities |
| Dra'Nar | NG | Any good | Heroes & Orphans | Lesser |
| Dre'Ana | NG | Any good or neutral female | Warrior Maidens | Lesser |
| Dru'El | CG | NG & CG | Elves & Nature | Greater Avlissian |
| Evrak | NE | Any Evil | Suffering, Strife, Famine | Demigod |
| Fegall | CN | Any Chaotic or Gnome | Craftsmen & Gnomes | Lesser |
| Forian | CN | CN | Changelings, Chaos | Greater Avlissian |
| Gorethar | LG | LG | Dwarves, Craftsmen, Warriors of Goodness | Greater Avlissian |
| (The) Harpinger | CE | Any | Music, Messenger of Death | Demigod |
| Hurine | LN | Merchants | Trade | Lesser |
| Ingoren | N | Any | Sailors, Ocean | Intermediate |
| Kelvos | NE | Any | Lost Love, Star Crossed Lovers, Revenge, Lost Causes | Demigod |
| Keros | NE | Any | Survival | Demigod |
| Lesa | NG | Any | Found Love, Marriage, Relationships, Lost Causes | Demigod |
| Maleki | CE | CE | Giant-Kin, Hatred, Slaughter & Disease | Greater Avlissian |
| Mikon | N | Any | Humans & Balance | Greater Avlissian |
| Mishlekh | CG | CG | Wine | Intermediate |
| Naren | N | Any | Performers and the Arts | Demigod |
| O'Ma | NG | Any good | Fairy Races & Forests | Greater Avlissian |
| Paragus | LE | Any Minotaur | Minotaurs | Demigod |
| Pelar | NG | Any good/TN/NE | Hunting & Rangers | Demigod |
| Qinoxitl | CE | CE | Madness, Circular Logic, Unknowable Thoughts, Confusion | Pseudo-Deities |
| Ra-Ghul | CN | Any Chaotic | Unorganized Warfare, Frenzied Combat, Berserkers | Demigod |
| Senath | LN | Any Lawful | Strategy | Lesser |
| Skern | N | N or CG | Centaurs, Community, Natural Balances | Lesser |
| Stephanus | NE | Any Evil | Finesse | Demigod |
| The'ton | LE | Any Evil | Fear, Intimidation | Demigod |
| Ti'si'faan | NG | Any Good | Sun | Lesser |
| Toran | LN | LN | Dracon & Soldiers | Greater Avlissian |
| Valok | LE | Lawful | Orcs, Politics & Intrigue | Greater Avlissian |
| Verossa | CE | Any Chaotic | Natural Destruction | Lesser |
| Vorin | N | Any | Knowledge and Information | Lesser |
| Wilsash | NE | Any Evil | Moon, Nightmares | Lesser |
| Xenon | CE | Any Lycanthrope | Lycanthropes | Demigod |
| Yeraiah | N | Any Female | Fertility, Femininity, & Strength | Lesser |
| Zhitaril | NE | Any evil | Undeath, Undead | Demigod |
| Name | Deity Alignment | Worshipers' Alignment | Mantle (Area of Control) | Deity status |
| Blibdoolpoolp | NE | Any Sahuagin or Lizard Man | Sahuagin & Lizard Men | Greater |
| Clangeddin | LG | Any Dwarf or Gnome | Dwarves & Blacksmiths | Greater |
| Corellon Larethian | CG | Any good | Elves & Battle | Greater |
| Gruumsh | CE | Any evil | Orcs | Greater |
| Titania | N | Any Fairy | Titanian Fairies | Greater |
| Tobin | N | Any Dracon | Dracon | Greater |
| Ptah | N | Any | Travel | Greater |
| Name | Deity Alignment | Worshipers' Alignment | Mantle (Area of Control) | Deity status |
| Alifanitax | CE | Any Evil | Chaos, Knowledge | Demon Lord |
| Kimonictinus | CE | Any Evil | Chaos, Death, Earth | Demon Lord |
| Kuthos | CE | Any Evil | Chaos, War | Demon Lord |
| Sharistracterus | CE | Any Evil | Scheming, evil, conniver | Demon Lord |